TOUCHDOWN FRIDAY: Week 11 - Alabamas13.com WVTM-TV Birmingham, AL

TOUCHDOWN FRIDAY: Week 11

Posted: Updated:
ALABAMA - PREP FOOTBALL
AISA Class A
Quarterfinal    
Abbeville Christian Academy 46, Jackson Academy 14
    
Lakeside School 25, Pickens Academy 24
    
Restoration Academy 47, Sparta Academy 0
    
AISA Class AA
Quarterfinal    
Clarke Prep 52, Autauga Academy 27
    
Edgewood Academy 43, South Choctaw Academy 6
    
Patrician Academy 52, East Memorial Christian Academy 23
    
Wilcox Academy 37, Coosa Valley Academy 14
    
AISA Class AAA
Quarterfinal    
Bessemer Academy 41, Hooper Academy 26
    
Kingwood Christian 36, Fort Dale Academy 21
    
Monroe Academy 48, Lee-Scott Academy 7
    
Tuscaloosa Academy 41, Escambia Academy 26
    
Class 1A
First Round    
Addison 48, Phillips-Bear Creek 0
    
Berry 20, Donoho 14
    
Brantley 44, Talladega County Central 0
    
Geneva County 33, St. Jude 6
    
Hubbard 29, Appalachian 14
    
Linden 53, Keith 0
    
Loachapoka 28, Kinston 21
    
Maplesville 62, Marengo 0
    
McKenzie 63, Wadley 12
    
Pickens County 36, Gaylesville 13
    
Class 2A
First Round    
Fyffe 56, Isabella 30
    
Hale County 22, Houston Academy 16
    
Lamar County 32, Samson 21
    
Luverne 42, Leroy 6
    
Montgomery Academy 35, Sand Rock 21
    
North Sand Mountain 17, Reeltown 7
    
Oakman 56, Cottonwood 26
    
Sweet Water 46, Goshen 0
    
Tanner 41, Woodland 29
    
Walter Wellborn 29, Red Bay 8
    
Class 3A
First Round    
Colbert County 42, Plainview 14
    
Dale County 53, B.B. Comer 6
    
Deshler 54, New Hope 14
    
Fayette County 17, Opp 7
    
Glencoe 49, Hanceville 35
    
Hamilton 33, Weaver 18
    
Madison Academy 49, J.B. Pennington 7
    
Piedmont 38, Winfield 0
    
Pike County 21, Trinity Presbyterian 14
    
Saks 51, Good Hope 21
    
Straughn 42, Northside 0
    
T.R. Miller 54, American Christian Academy 28
    
Class 4A
First Round    
Beauregard 44, Jemison 16
    
Bibb County 20, Ashford 6
    
Calera 21, Tallassee 10
    
Cleburne County 42, Madison County 14
    
Dadeville 7, Thomasville 6
    
Guntersville 38, Brooks 0
    
Haleyville 37, Fairview 6
    
J.O. Johnson 49, Lincoln 16
    
Jacksonville 49, DAR 22
    
Munford 41, Ardmore 6
    
Oneonta 56, West Limestone 0
    
UMS-Wright 31, Handley 13
    
Class 5A
First Round    
Athens 24, Center Point 22
    
Briarwood Christian 32, Eufaula 15
    
Cullman 20, Moody 14
    
Homewood 42, Russell County 7
    
Jackson 50, LeFlore 20
    
Muscle Shoals 55, Mortimer Jordan 6
    
Parker 24, Scottsboro 0
    
Pinson Valley 23, Hartselle 20, OT
    
Pleasant Grove 40, Etowah 0
    
Saraland 28, Gulf Shores 21
    
Southside-Gadsden 30, Wenonah 14
    
Spanish Fort 66, Selma 0
    
St. Paul's 21, Demopolis 14
    
Sylacauga 27, Valley 18
    
Class 6A
First Round    
Auburn 51, Murphy 14
    
Bessemer City 21, Gadsden 20
    
Bob Jones 21, Hewitt-Trussville 12
    
Carver-Montgomery 31, Blount 12
    
Clay-Chalkville 16, Hillcrest 15
    
Enterprise 30, Spain Park 27
    
Fairhope 39, Pelham 35
    
Florence 33, Mountain Brook 21
    
Foley 30, Prattville 15
    
Hoover 41, Huntsville 7
    
McGill-Toolen 21, Opelika 20
    
Oxford 50, Tuscaloosa County 22
    
Shades Valley 49, Buckhorn 19
    
Smiths Station 28, Alma Bryant 21
    
Vestavia Hills 34, Decatur 14
    
Wetumpka 14, Daphne 10
Powered by WorldNow

1732 Valley View Dr.
Birmingham, AL 35209

Telephone: 205.933.1313
Fax: 205.323.3314
Email: newstips@alabamas13.com

Can't find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Media General Communications Holdings, LLC. A Media General Company.